Номинанты и победители 31’TEC Awards 2016 — SOUNDMAN | Звуки техники

Номинанты и победители 31’TEC Awards 2016

31' TEC AWARDS

31' TEC AWARDS

На NAMM 2016 объявлены лучшие из лучших, победители очередной 31-й премии TEC Awards в области технического совершенства. Претендентов на награду и победителей мы перечисляем ниже:

 Amplification Hardware — Studio & Sound Reinforcement

Antelope Audio Satori

Победитель: ANTELOPE AUDIO SATORI MONITORING CONTROLLER
 
Кандидаты:
  
  • d&b audiotechnik D20 Amplifier
  • Hafler HA75 Tube Head Headphone Amplifier
  • Mytek Manhattan DAC / Preamp / Headphone Amp
  • Powersoft Ottocanali DSP+D
  • QSC GXD Series

Ancillary Equipment

PRESONUS NOTION 2 FOR IOS

Победитель: RUPERT NEVE DESIGNS RNDI: ACTIVE TRANSFORMER DIRECT INTERFACE

Кандидаты:

  • Audio Precision APx555 Audio Analyzer
  • DiGiCo Orange Box Format Converter
  • Meyer Sound MAPP XT-System Design Tool
  • Radial Engineering JDX-48 Reactor Guitar Amp Direct Box
  • Rupert Neve Designs Triad-Orbit
  • O2X Dual Boom

Audio Apps for Smartphones & Tablets

PRESONUS NOTION 2 FOR IOS

Победитель: PRESONUS NOTION 2 FOR IOS

Кандидаты:

  • Allen & Heath Qu-Pad App V1.7
  • JBL SRX Connect
  • Meyer Sound Compass Go
  • ShurePlus MOTIV Mobile Recording App
  • TC-Helicon VoiceJam Studio

Computer Audio Hardware

UNIVERSAL AUDIO APOLLO 8P THUNDERBOLT 2 AUDIO INTERFACE

Победитель: UNIVERSAL AUDIO APOLLO 8P THUNDERBOLT 2 AUDIO INTERFACE

Кандидаты:

  • Antelope Audio Pure2 AD/DA Converter & Clock
  • Apogee Ensemble Thunderbolt
  • Dangerous Music Convert Series Reference D to A Converters
  • Focusrite Clarett 8Pre
  • Universal Audio UAD-2 Satellite Thunderbolt DSP Accelerators
  • Waves Audio DiGiGrid iOS

Hardware / Peripherals for Smartphones & Tablets

SHURE MOTIV MV88

Победитель: SHURE MOTIV MV88 IOS DIGITAL STEREO CONDENSER MIC

Кандидаты:
 
  • iConnectivity iConnectAUDIO4+
  • RØDE iXY-L
  • Sennheiser MKE 2 digital
  • Sennheiser ClipMic digital
  • Studio Six Digital iPrecisionMic

Headphone / Earpiece Technology

AUDIO-TECHNICA ATH-R70X PRO

Победитель: AUDIO-TECHNICA ATH-R70X PRO REFERENCE HEADPHONES

Кандидаты:

  • AKG K553 Headphones
  • Audio-Technica ATH-R70x-Pro Reference Headphones
  • Doppler Labs DUBS Acoustic Filters
  • Jerry Harvey Audio Siren Series «Layla» In Ear Monitors
  • Shure PSM 300 Stereo Personal Monitor System
  • Ultimate Ears UE Pro Sound Guard

Large Format Console TechnologySOLID STATE LOGIC XL DESK

Победитель: SOLID STATE LOGIC XL DESK

Кандидаты:

  • Midas Pro X | Neutron Audio System Engine
  • Roland M-5000
  • Solid State Logic XL DESK
  • Soundcraft Vi7000
  • Stagetec Aurus Platinum
  • Studer Vista V Infinity

Microphone Preamplifiers

MANELY FORCE

Победитель: MANELY LABS MANLEY FORCE

Кандидаты:

  • AMS Neve 1073DPX
  • Antelope Audio MP32
  • Chandler Limited REDD.47
  • Focusrite RedNet MP8R
  • Millennia Media HV-35P

Microphones — Recording

NEUMANN U47 FET

Победитель: NEUMANN U47 FET

Кандидаты:

  • AEA Nuvo N8
  • Audio-Technica AT5045
  • Blue Microphones Hummingbird
  • Royer Labs R-122 MKll Active Ribbon Microphone
  • Sennheiser MK 8

Microphones — Sound Reinforcement

 SHURE 5575LE UNIDYNE 75TH ANNIVERSARY

Победитель: SHURE 5575LE UNIDYNE 75TH ANNIVERSARY VOCAL MICROPHONE

Кандидаты:

  • AKG D5C Handheld Dynamic Mic
  • Audio-Technica BP40 — Large Diaphragm Mic
  • Countryman Associates I2 Instrument Mic
  • DPA d:screet Podium Microphones
  • Earthworks High-Definition 40kHz Flexmic

Musical Instrument Amplification & Effects

EVENTIDE H9 MAX

Победитель: EVENTIDE H9 MAX

Кандидаты:

  • Grace Design FELiX Studio Quality Instrument Preamp/EQ/DI
  • Hughes & Kettner TriAmp Mark3
  • Kemper Profiler w/Remote
  • Moog Music MF Flange
  • Moog Music MF Chorus

Musical Instrument Hardware

MOOG MUSIC MODULAR RECREATION

Победитель: MOOG MUSIC MODULAR RECREATION

Кандидаты:

  • Arturia BeatStep Pro
  • Dave Smith Instruments Sequential Prophet-6
  • Korg ARP Odyssey
  • Roger Linn Design LinnStrument
  • ROLI Seaboard GRAND

Musical Instrument Software

IZOTOPE IRIS 2

Победитель: IZOTOPE IRIS 2

Кандидаты:

  • Arturia V Collection 4
  • EastWest Sounds Composer Cloud
  • Native Instruments Session Guitarist Strummed Acoustic
  • PPG WaveMapper 2 For Mac and PC
  • Spectrasonics Omnisphere 2

Recording Devices

ZOOM F8 MULTITRACK FIELD RECORDER

Победитель: ZOOM F8 MULTITRACK FIELD RECORDER

Кандидаты:

  • Aaton Digital Cantar X3
  • Cymatic Audio uTrack24 Recorder + Player + Interface
  • iZ Technology RADAR Studio
  • Sound Devices 688
  • TASCAM DR-70D 4-track Recorder for DSLR Video

Signal Processing Hardware

TUBE-TECH HLT 2A EQUALIZER

Победитель: TUBE-TECH HLT 2A EQUALIZER

Кандидаты:

  • Bettermaker EQ232P MKII
  • Drawmer 1978 Tone Shaping Compressor
  • Kush Tweaker
  • Lexicon QuantumLogic QLI-32
  • Sonic Farm Creamliner II
  • TC-Helicon VoiceLive 3 Extreme

Signal Processing Hardware (500 Series Modules)

SSL 500-FORMAT LMC+

Победитель: SOLID STATE LOGIC 500-FORMAT LMC+

Кандидаты:

  • BAE Audio 1073MPL
  • Bettermaker EQ502PR
  • Heritage Audio 2264JR
  • LaChapell Audio 583S mk2
  • Radial Engineering Space Heater 500 Tube Overdrive and Filter

Signal Processing Software (Dynamics/EQ/Utilities)

IZOTOPE RX 4

Победитель: IZOTOPE RX 4 COMPLETE AUDIO REPAIR & ENHANCEMENT

Кандидаты:

  • Focusrite Red 2 & Red 3 Suite
  • Plugin Alliance Millennia TCL-2 Plug-in
  • Sound Magic DSD Tools
  • Universal Audio Neve 88RS Channel Strip Collection
  • Waves Audio Butch Vig Vocals

Signal Processing Software (Effects)

AMS NEVE AMS RMX16 DIGITAL REVERB PLUG-IN FOR UAD-2

Победитель: AMS NEVE AMS RMX16 DIGITAL REVERB PLUG-IN FOR UAD-2 PLATFORM

Кандидаты:

  • Audio Ease Altiverb 7.2.6
  • McDSP FutzBox Rack Extension Plug-In
  • Softube Mutronics Mutator
  • Soundtoys Little AlterBoy
  • Waves Audio H-Reverb Hybrid Reverb

Small Format Console Technology

 AVID PRO TOOLS | S3

Победитель: AVID PRO TOOLS | S3

Кандидаты:

  • Allen & Heath GLD Chrome Series
  • DiGiCo S21
  • Mackie DL32R
  • Radial Engineering Space Heater Tube Summing Overdrive
  • Yamaha TF Series

Sound Reinforcement Loudspeakers

MEYER SOUND LEOPARD

Победитель: MEYER SOUND LEOPARD

Кандидаты:

  • EAW OTTO Subwoofer
  • Electro-Voice EKX Series
  • JBL VTX V25-II
  • Powersoft M-System
  • Turbosound iQ Series

Studio Monitors

GENELEC 8351A SAM

Победитель: GENELEC 8351A SAM

Кандидаты:

  • Amphion One18
  • ATC SCM45A
  • Augspurger Monitors Duo 8 MiniMain System
  • Barefoot Sound MicroMain45
  • JBL 7 Series Master Reference Monitors

Wireless Technology

SENHEISER EVOLUTION WIRELESS D1

Победитель: SENHEISER EVOLUTION WIRELESS D1

Кандидаты:

  • AKG DMS800
  • Audio-Technica System 10 PRO Digital Wireless
  • Lectrosonics SSM Micro Bodypack Transmitter
  • Line 6 Relay G70/G75 Series
  • Shure QLX-D Digital Wireless System

Workstation Technology

AVID PRO TOOLS 12

Победитель: AVID PRO TOOLS 12

Кандидаты:

  • Apple Logic Pro X 10.2
  • PreSonus Studio One 3.0 Professional
  • Sound Magic Serenade DSD/DXD/Hi-res Workstation
  • Steinberg Cubase Pro 8/Artist 8
  • Waves Audio Waves Tracks Live
 

Просто введи E-MAIL!

Подпишись на новости Soundman 

 

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest